DM Successor List
SL Names of DM Designation From To
1. Dr. Gorelal Yadav IAS 21/02/1991 27/06/1991
2. Sri M.A.Ibrahimi IAS 27/06/1991 15/08/1991
3. Sri N. N. Pandey IAS 15/08/1991 23/06/1992
4. Sri Shivendu IAS 23/06/1992 21/06/1993
5. Sri R. K. Prasad IAS 21/06/1993 11/06/1996
6. Sri S. D. Prasad IAS 11/06/1996 30/04/1997
7. Sri Rajit Punhani IAS 30/04/1997 01/07/1998
8. Sri P. Chandra Kesarwani  IAS 01/07/1998 15/11/1999
9. Sri V. S. Dubey IAS 15/11/1999 26/10/2001
10. Sri G. S. Prasad IAS 26/10/2001 21/07/2004
11. Dr. N.Saravana Kumar IAS 21/07/2004 21/12/2005
12. Sri Ramsobhit Paswan IAS 21/12/2005 17/03/2008
13. Sri Rana Awadhesh IAS 17/03/2008 30/09/2008
14. Sri Prem Singh Meena IAS 30/09/2008 09/07/2010
14. Sri Vipin Kumar IAS 09/07/2010 13/02/2011
15. Sri Manish Kumar IAS 13/02/2011 07/06/2011
16. Sri Parsuram Ram BAS 07/06/2011 16/06/2011
17. Sri Mayank Warwade IAS 16/06/2011 17/04/2013
18. Sri Shashikant Tiwary IAS 17/04/2013 04/08/2015
  19. Sri Kaushal Kishore

IAS

04/08/2015    Present
         
DDC Successor List
SL Name of DDC Designation From To
1. Sri Mridula Sinha IAS July 92  
2. Sri Shivendu IAS 16/11/1992 21/06/1993
3. Sri Rajkishore Pd. IAS 21/06/1993 15/11/1994
4. Sri Rajeshwar Mishra BAS 15/11/1994 01/08/1995
5. Sri G. S. Prasad IAS 01/08/1995 01/11/1995
6. Sri Rajkishore Prasad IAS 01/11/1995 18/11/1995
7. Sri Dhirendra Bhadur Ojha BAS 18/11/1995 31/07/1997
8. Sri Rajiv Punhani IAS 31/07/1997 02/12/1997
9. Sri Devidayal Prasad IAS 02/12/1997 02/11/1999
10. Sri Premchandra  Kesar IAS 02/11/1999 15/11/1999
11. Sri Vijay Shankar Dubey IAS 15/11/1999 31/12/1999
12. Sri G. R. Raman BAS 31/12/1999 25/02/2004  
13. Sri M.Sharif Alam BAS 25/02/2004  16/12/2004
14. Sri Satish Narayan BAS 16/12/2004 27/02/2006
15. Sri Radha bihari ojha BAS 27/02/2006 11/12/2006
16. Sri Birendra Kumar BAS 11/12/2006 22/10/2009
17. Sri Girijesh Pd. Srivastava BAS 22/10/2009 16/04/2013
18. Sri Devendra Kumar Savita BAS 16/04/2013 11/02/2014
19. Sri Mrityunjaya Kumar BAS 11/02/2014 12/08/2015
20. Sri Satish Kumar Sharma BAS 12/08/2015 Present
         
 
SDO Successor List
SL Name of SDO Designation From To
1. Shree Anand Prasad Bose PCS 1889 15.04.1893
2. Chanda Charan Chattarjee PCS 16.04.1893 26.04.1894
3. Siti Kant Ghose PCS 27.4.1894 20.11.1894
4. Shyam Lam Gupta PCS 21.11.1894 04.05.1896
5. P.T Rabello PCS 05.05.1896 04.06.1896
6. Shyam Lal Gupta PCS 05.06.1896 30.11.1896
7. W. Rattry PCS 01.12.1896 06.08.1898
8. P. T. Rebello PCS 07.08.1898 28.08.1900
9. C. N. Gupta PCS 23.08.1900 22.09.1900
10. P. T. Rebello PCS 23.09.1900 25.10.1900
11. A. Mellor PCS 26.10.1900 17.11.1900
12. G. Rainay PCS 18.11.1900 29.11.1900
13. A. Mellor ICS 30.11.1900 17.09.1901
14. J. N. Ray PCS 18.09.1901 29.10.1901
15. A. Mellor ICS 30.10.1901 14.05.1902
16. J. Hezlett ICS 15.05.1902 31.07.1905
17. Uma Prasad Guha ICS 01.08.1905 29.081905
18. Sarda Prasad Sarker PCS 30.08.1905 11.01.1906
19. J. Hezlett ICS 12.01.1906 27.01.1906
20. Muhammad Habibbullah PCS 28.01.1906 22.02.1906
21. C. M. Swindon PCS 23.02.1906 20.08.1906
22. P. H.Waddal ICS 21.08.1906 02.10.1906
23. R. N. Thorpe PCS 02.10.1906 13.06.1908
24. Lucas Theodore Rahnn Lucas PCS 14.06.1908 07.10.1910
25. Arthu Loneday Inglish ICS 08.10.1910 07.09.1912
26. Piyara Mirza PCS 08.09.1912 22.04.1915
27. Puran Chand Maulik PCS 23.04.1915 02.09.1918
28. Piyara Mirza PCS 03.09.1918 22.02.1923
29. Ivan Sinclair Maskay PCS 23.02.1923 02.11.1925
30. Ali Shamshad Khan PCS 03.11.1925 10.03.1926
31. Abdul Samad Saiyid PCS 11.03.1926 19.10.1928
32. Luke Bibhu Pd. Seal PCS 30.10.1928 18.10.1929
33. Bibhuti Bhushan Ghose PCS 19.10.1929 21.04.1930
34. Pashupati Ghose PCS 22.04.1930 20.05.1933
35. Muhammad Ziaullah Khan PCS 21.05.1933 12.10.1933
36. R. B. Bashudeo Na.Singh PCS 13.10.1933 10.03.1936
37. Abdul Samad Khan PCS 11.03.1936 04.06.1936
38. Raisaheb Bansidhar PCS 05.06.1936 07.08.1936
39. Gulam Jailani Maulbi Saiyid PCS 08.08.1936 20.03.1939
40. Lakshmikant Jha ICS 21.03.1939 22.04.1940
41. Mehdi Ali Saiyid PCS 23.04.1940 18.06.1940
42. Tara Chand Puri. ICS 19.06.1940 28.04.1941
43. Jamuna Pd. Singh PCS 29.04.1941 13.07.1941
44. Tara Chand Puri ICS 14.07.1941 13.10.1942
45. Raibahadur Panchkuri Mitra PCS 14.10.1942 07.09.1943
46. Sarat Chandra Mukharjee PCS 08.09.1943 31.12.1945
47. Bairad Charan Singh BCS 01.01.1946 16.05.1947
48. Bagal Kante Dutta BCS 17.05.1947 20.08.1948
49. P. K. J. Menon IAS 21.08.1948 03.11.1948
50. Maulbi muhammad Mazaffar PCS 04.11.1948 04.12.1948
51. P. K. J. Menon IAS 05.12.1948 30.06.1949
52. S .B. Hussain BCS 01.07.1949 14.07.1949
53. P. K. J. Menon IAS 15.07.1949 17.07.1949
54. Ajit Mazumdar IAS 18.08.1949 23.10.1950
55. Kailashpati Ojha BCS 24.10.1950 19.02.1953
56. P. S. Appu IAS 20.02.1953 05.05.1954
57. N. Nagmain IAS 06.05.1954 13.01.1955
58 A. N. Chaudhary BCS 14.01.1955 01.03.1955
59. J. P. Shrivastava BCS 02.03.1955 21.07.1956
60. K. P. Sinha BCS 22.07.1956 15.09.1957
61. Krishna Jee BCS 16.09.1957 26.11.1958
62. Muhammad Abdulla BCS 27.11.1958 06.04.1960
63. R. R. Prasad IAS 07.04.1960 25.07.1961
64. G. Sharma BCS 26.07.1961 17.11.1962
65. S. G. Minj BCS 18.11.1962 24.04.1964
66. P. C. Singh BCS 28.04.1964 28.04.1966
67. S. S. Prasad BCS 29.04.1966 27.07.1966
68. S. P. Singh BCS 28.07.1966 08.11.1967
69. Sukhdeo Sinha BCS 09.11.1967 29.09.1968
70. Abdul Munim BCS 30.09.1968 06.09.1971
71. S. Inder Singh BCS 07.09.1971 04.10.1971
72. Ahmad Hassan BCS 05.10.1971 04.10.1973
73. R. K. Sinha BCS 05.04.1973 23.07.1973
74. M. S. Sinha BCS 24.07.1973 12.08.1973
75. Ramesh Kumar Sinha BCS 13.08.1973 18.07.1975
76. Mukesh Prasad IAS 19.07.1975 23.09.1977
77. Raj Kumar Singh IAS 24.09.1977 23.07.1979
78. Ashok Kumar Singh IAS 24.09.1979 26.10.1981
79. Daya Nand Sahay BCS 27.01.1981 10.02.1982
80. B. N. Verma BCS 10.02.1982 27.06.1983
81. Lal Rajendra Prasad BCS 27.06.1983 26.06.1985
82. I. C. Thakur BCS 26.06.1985 20.10.1986
83. Man Singh BCS 20.10.1986 22.09.1988
84. Santosh kumar Satapathy IAS 22.09.1988 08.09.1989
85. Upendra Kumar Karn BCS 08.09.1989 05.09.1990
86. Parmanand Singh BCS 05.09.1990 24.09.1990
87. Sardar Gopal Singh BCS 24.09.1990 25.03.1991
88. Rameshwar Prasad BCS 25.03.1991 12.05.1994
89. P.P.Gupta BAS 12.05.1994 24.09.1997
90. G.P.Dafatyar BAS 24.09.1997 22.11.1999
91. Naresh paswan BAS 22.11.1999 03.02.2001
92. A.K.Mallick BAS 03.02.2001. 17.12.2004
93. Dinesh Kumar Sinha BAS 17.12.2004 13.02.2006
94. Sudhir Kumar Singh BAS 13.02.2006 24.11.2008
95. Ajay Kumar Singh BAS 24.11.2008 16/10/2009
96. Manoj Kumar BAS 16/10/2009  
97. Amlendu Kumar Singh BAS   13/04/2013
98. Ramendra Kumar BAS 13/04/2013 13/05/2015
99 Vijay Kumar BAS 13/05/2015  
100 Suresh Prasad BAS   Present